UK Roller Skating Clubs
Affiliated to the Federation of Artistic Roller Skating
1st Floor, Unicorn House, 3 Foundation Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP4 1BG
Tel. (+44 ) (0)1473-401430)
Fax. (+44 ) (0)1473-400126)
This is a full list of clubs that have submitted their details to us, many are affiliated to the FARS.  If you wish to verify the clubs details and authenticity please go to www.fars.co.uk and check their affiliated club list. (clicking the link will open a new browser window)

If you choose to make contact by telephone please bear in mind the time in the UK is [an error occurred while processing this directive]

If your club details are not listed and you would like to add them, click on Club Registration Form.

Alumwell Roller Skating Club Walsall - West Midlands
Secretary: Janet Guest Tel: 01543 370546
Coach: Joan Preston Tel: 01922 492618
Email: mail@alumwellrollers.com
Skating venue: Alumwell Community Centre
Website: www.alumwellrollers.com
   
Arun Roller Skating Club
Barnet Skating Club
Secretary: Vera Ansell, 184 Carmalite Road, Harrow Weald, Middlesex, HA3 5NF
Tel: 0181 421 0027
Coach: Vera Ansell - Tel: Above
Broadland Roller Skating Club Norwich Norfolk
Secretary: Mrs K Hart, 34 Norwich Road, Salhouse, Norwich, Norfolk. NR13 6QG
 
Tel. 01603 720207

Coach: Eric Wooster - 01263 733928 email eric@weaverscroft.freeserve.co.uk

Venues: Blyth Jex Sports Centre - Norwich
Caprice Roller Skating Club Shildon
Deeside RSC
Secretary/Coach Carys Gill, 91, Uplands Avenue,Connahs Quay, Flintshire, Deeside. CH5 4LF.
Tel. 01244 831241
E-mail. deeside.rsc@pgen.net
Web site: http://www.geocities.com/deesidersc/index.html
Skating Venue: Connahs Quay Sports Centre

Downlands ASC
Secretary: Janet Pearce 01635 34887 info@downlandsartistic.co.uk
Trainer: David Bullock
Venues: Clere School Sports Centre and Sir Thomas Rich's Sports Centre

Ely Roller Skating Club Ely Cambridgeshire
Skating venue: Paradise Sports Centre
Forest Rollers
Secretary: Jeanette Ankerman-Holt, 93 Belgrave Road, Plaistow, London, E13 8RT
Tel.  0171 511 1617
Fax. 0208 470 1321
Skating Venue: Waltham Abbey Sports Centre
Hastings Roller Dance Club Haistings East Sussex
Skating Venue: Hastings Sports Centre
Kent Artistic Roller Dance Club

Coach: Jackie Terenzi.  Tel. 01622 728228

Secretary: John Coleman. 4 Cambridge Road, Sittingbourne, Kent. ME10 4NB. Tel. 01795 421801
E-mail john@coleman22.fsnet.co.uk 
Web site: www.kentartisticrollerdance.co.uk

Leicester Granby Roller Skating Club

Club Secretary: Christine Cooper
Phone: 01455 840533
Email. chrisc@oleo.co.uk
Club web site. www.leicestergranbyrsc.freeservers.com

Locharber Artistic Roller Skating Club
Skating Venue: Nevis Centre
Maidstone "Y" Roller Dance Club
Maidstone Y roller dance club Club Coach: Nina Wells. Tel. 01634 406343
Skating Venues: YMCA Sports Centre, Stirling Leisure Centre.
Secretary:- Roger Watson.
Phone:- 01622 671716
E-Mail:- rogerv@watson1027.freeserve.co.uk
Club Web site:
www.maidstone-roller-dance.co.uk
Medway Roller Dance & Social Club Maidstone Kent
Medway roller dance & social club Secretary: Mr Vic Pratt Postley Farmhouse, Broadfield Road, Loose, Maidstone, Kent ME15 6BT
Telephone: 01622-765619 Email: Rolltanz@aol.com
Chief Coach: Vic Pratt.
Trainers: Jenny Barker, Lisa Howard, Stephanie Moore & Neil Pratt
Skate Venues: Buckmore Park, Chatham.
Meridian Roller Skating Figure and Dance Club Welling Kent
Club Secretary Jackie Davis 0208-304 -7708.
Club Coach: Wendy Murphy 0208-857-4341.
Skating Venues: Plumstead Leisure Centre and Buckmore Park, Chatham.
Miles James Academy of Roller Skating Cheshire
Secretary: Mr Nick Snape. 41 Longmead Avenue, Hazel Grove, STOCKPORT, SK7 5PJ
Tel. 0161 612 2410
Club Coach: Miles James Moorcroft 01625-260-254 Email. miles@milesmoorcroft.com
Skating Venue: RollerGrove
Milton Keynes Roller Dance Club
Milton Keynes roller dance club Secretary: David Briggs. 8 Lavender Grove, Walnut Tree, Milton Keynes. MK7 7DB
Tel/Fax: - 01908 608863 - E-mail: dbriggs@mkrdc.com
Chief Coach: Sandra Brisley - Tel/Fax: 01296 485461 -
E-mail: sbrisley@mkrdc.com.
Coaches: Ivor & Maureen Tompkins, Christine & David Briggs and Anne Kiss.
Web site www.mkrdc.com 

Skate Venues: Bletchley Leisure Centre and Woughton Leisure Centre.
Nottingham Rollers Figure & Dance Club
Secretary: June Noall 6 Caincross Road Bilborough Nottingham Nottinghamshire, NG8 4AE
Phone: 0115 929 6253 Fax: 0115 947 6019 Email: june.noall@bt.com
Coaches:  Ken Noall, June Noall and Claire Noall
Skate Venue: Kingstonian Hall
Pegasus Skating Club Margate Kent
Web site: http://www.madasafish.com/~jon_newell/pegasus.htm 
Red Rose Roller Skating Club
Skate Venue: Darwin Leisure Centre
Reigate & Redhill Artistic Roller Skating Club Reigate Surrey
Redhill & Reigate artistic roller skating club Coach: Barry Bridger - Phone 01737 - 223799
Rhyl Roller Skating Club
Skate Venue: Rhyl High School
Sherwood Roller Dance Club Nottingham
Club Coach: John Noakes
Tel: 01773 813545
Club Secretary: Steve Osborne
Tel: 0115 9871378
E-mail stev.osborne@ntlworld.com
Web Site:http://www.sherwoodrollerdanceclub.homestead.com
Skate Venue: Kingstonian Hall
Soham Roller Skating Club
Secretary: Carol Paddington 11 Elm Close Witchford Ely Cambs, CB6 2JH.
Phone: 01353 661885 Fax: 01353 661885
Club Coaches: Allison Rutterord & Jean Knott
Skating Venue: Ross Pears Sport Centre
St Albans Artistic Roller Skating Club Hertfordshire
Venue - Bricket Wood Sports Centre, St Albans, Hertfordshire
Phone: 01727 830332
Stratford Park Skating Club Bristol Avon
Secretary: Gill Gordon.
Skating Venue:: Stratford Park Leisure Centre
Tiptree Roller Skating Club Tiptree Essex
Club Secretary: Suzanne Spall
Phone: 01621 817842
West Berkshire Roller Skating Club
Secretary: Rose Doe  Rockleigh, Stanley Road, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 7PB
Phone -01635 49853
Club Coaches:  Michelle Doe & Tony Tucker.
Skating Venue: Northcroft Leisure Centre, Newbury, Berkshire.