1997 British
Roller Skating
Championship Results

Union Jack
1997 Senior Champions Picture Gallery

Minor Championships

Ladies Figure & Free Mens Figure & Free Dance Solo Dance
Denham Trophy Marson Trophy Rutterford Cup Denham Trophy   Mallinson Cup Kent Coastal Bowl Milton Keynes Shield
Figures Free Combined Figures Free Combined    
1) Kelly-Ann Hughes
2) Hayley Smith
3) Jaqueline Radmore
4) Reisha Dodds
5) Jennifer McGlynn
6) Rebecca Martinez
7) Jade Pole
8) Hannah Wells
9) Hannah Tonge
10) Charlotte Nicholls
11) Rebecca Holt
12) Louise King
13) Katrina Bowles
1) Etoile Lynch
2) Corina Wilcock
3) Rebecca Martinez
4) Kelly-Ann Hughes
5) Jennifer McGlynn
6) Hayley Smith
7) Lisa Smith
8) Jodie McAllister
9) Nadia Wilcock
10) Hannah Wells
11) Katrina Bowles
12) Jade Pole
13) Reisha Dodds
14) Jade Barton
15) Jaqueline Radmore
16) Hannah Tonge
17) Louise King
18) Charlotte Nicholls
19) Rebecca Holt
20) Kirsty Martin
1) Kelly-Ann Hughes
2) Hayley Smith
3) Rebecca Martinez
4) Jennifer McGlynn
5) Hannah Wells
6) Reisha Dodds
7) Jaqueline Radmore
8) Jade Pole
9) Hannah Tonge
10) Charlotte Nicholls
11) Katrina Bowles
12) Louise King
13) Rebecca Holt
1) Christopher Bell
2) Daniel Cole
3) Gareth Pritchard
1) Christopher Bell
2) Ryan Ireland
3) Gareth Pritchard
4) Daniel Cole
1) Christopher Bell
2) Gareth Pritchard
3) Daniel Cole
1) Jason Leadbetter
Kirsty Chick
2) Nicholas Bouchard
Donna Pugsley
3) Karl Stephens
Kavina Stephens
1) Reisha Dodds
2) Hayley Smith
3) Hannah Wells
4) Rachel Ward
5) Jodie McAllister
6) Duncan Ward
7) Carla Vogt
8) Viki Kemp
9) Gary Morgan
10) Katrina Bowles
11) Kimberley Rayson
12) Kirsten Pulsakowska
13) Jade Barton
14) Jennifer McGlynn
15) Deborah Hall
16) Bianca Garau
17) Jaqueline Radmore
18) Kirsty Barnes
19) Lauren Sauvage
20) Saxon Prentice
21) Megan Collins
22) Lana McAllister
23) Rebecca Campbell

 

Elementary Championships

Ladies Figure & Free Mens Figure & Free Dance Solo Dance
Sue Wood Trophy Thirkell Trophy The Jocelyn Taylor Cup Jocelyn Taylor Cup Nick Mallinson Salver The Jocelyn Taylor Cup The Galvin Trophy Milton Keynes Shield
Figures Free Combined Figures Free Combined    
1) Robyn Orford
2) Lorna Gafney
3) Ryan Ilolt
4) Clare Robinson
5) Sarah Hutson
6) Sally Whittaker
7) Stacy Young
8) Georgina Wheatcroft
9) Kelly Ann Hughes
10) Natasha Taylor
11) Katy Lodge
12) Jeni Riley
13) Gemma Wilson
14) Samantha Williams
15) Samantha Cunnell
16) Carleigh Kimmance
17) Donna Anderson
1) Robyn Orford
2) Ryan Ilolt
3) Lorna Gafney
4) Stacy Young
5) Lauren Finch
6) Kelly Ann Hughes
7) Natasha Taylor
8) Katy Lodge
9) Clare Robinson
10) Jeni Riley
11) Lauren Ireland
12) Karli Appleby
13) Laura Minter
14) Sally Whittaker
15) Donna Anderson
16) Carleigh Kimmance
17) Rebecca Martinez
18) Georgina Wheatcroft
19) Hannah Baker
20) Samantha Williams
21) Gemma Wilson
22) Samantha Cunnell
23) Hannah Martin
1) Robyn Orford
2) Ryan Ilolt
3) Lorna Gafney
4) Clare Robinson
5) Stacy Young
6) Natasha Taylor
7) Kelly Ann Hughes
8) Katy Lodge
9) Sally Whittaker
10) Jeni Riley
11) Georgina Wheatcroft
12) Samantha Williams
13) Carleigh Kimmance
14) Samantha Cunnell
15) Donna Anderson
16) Gemma Wilson
1) James Whittaker
2) Matthew Wilson
3) Richard Sarson
4) James Renshaw
5) Craig Pritchard
6) Jamie Dodds
7) Ryan Watson
8) Matthew Osbourne
9) Mark Bines
10) Ashley Lewis
Not Awarded
1) James Renshaw
2) Richard Sarson
3) Ryan Watson
4) James Whittaker
5) Matthew Wilson
6) Hallam Burchett
7) Craig Pritchard
8) Mark Bines
9) Jamie Dodds
10) Ashley Lewis
11) --
12) Matthew Osbourne
Gold Medal Only Awarded
1) James Renshaw
2) Richard Sarson
3) James Whittaker
4) Matthew Wilson
5) Ryan Watson
6) Craig Pritchard
7) Jamie Dodds
8) Mark Bines
9) Matthew Osbourne
10) Ashley Lewis
11)
Not Awarded
1) Jamie Dodd
Deana Olhams
2) Alex Miller
Lisa Collins
3) Ryan Watson
Deidrie Conroy
4) Nicholas Perry
Rebbeca Perry
5) Ashely Lewis
Charlotte Nicholls
1) Sarah Morgan
2) Rhian Brouard
3) Karli Appleby
4) Daisy Tunbridge
5) Ryan Ilott
6) Carleigh Kimmance
7) Nicola Eastwood
8) Sheena Wright
9) Claire Kentish
10) Abigail Ashton-Brown
11) Lauren Finch
12) Naciye Ahmet
13) Claire Kentish
14) Laura Minter
15) Sarah Hutson
16) Samantha Bell
17) Lorna Gafney
18) Rebbeca Mitterdorfer
19) Jamie-Lee Ryan
20) Emily Thompson
21) Victoria Mount
22) Gemma Wilson
23) Samantha Williams
24) Andrew Chant

 

Cadet Championships

Ladies Figure & Free Mens Figure & Free Dance Solo Dance
Falconer Trophy Lister Trophy Armstrong Cup Ashley MooreCup Robertson Trophy Ashley MooreCup Terenzi Trophies Milton Keynes Shield
Figures Free Combined Figures Free Combined    
1) Rebecca Marshall
2) Jenni Fairhall
3) Sarah-Jane Melton
4) Lindsey Paddington
5) Jacqueline Yolland
6) Robyn Orford
7) Leila Devito
8) Jenna Guest
9) Samantha Coxall
10) Amy Owens
1) Rebecca Marshall
2) Jenni Fairhall
3) Sarah-Jane Melton
4) Robyn Orford
5) Jenna Guest
6) Lynsey Cheale
7) Leila Devito
8) Katie Eccles
9) Lindsay Paddington
10) Lorna Gaffney
11) Hayley White
12) Jacqueline Yolland
13) Franca Garth
14) Amy Owens
15) Victoria Burchett
16) Pippa Maddox
1) Rebecca Marshall
2) Jenni Fairhall
3) Sarah-Jane Melton
4) Robyn Orford
5) Jenna Guest
6) Leila Devito
7) Lindsay Paddington
8) Jacqueline Yolland
9) Amy Owens

Not Held

Not Held

Not Held

1) Alex Trotter &
Nicole Whittock
2) Christopher Goubert & Hayley Keutzer
3) Andrew Cunnungham &
Claire Cunnungham
4) Richard Sears &
Nicki Perkins
5) Mark Turner &
Holly Tonge
1) Ami Lightowler
2) Katie Chandler
3) Emma Appleby
4) Samantha Kemp
5) Laura Elliott
6) Purdie O'Conner
7) Sally Tobutt
8) Jemma Dougan
9) Helen Pout
10) Caroline Coleman
11) Natasha Wynter
12) Katherine Morsia
13) Sarah Fowler
14) Danielle Bouchard
15) Rachel Jennings
16) Jaqueline Yolland
17) Sian Barton
18) Lindsay Melville
19) Gemma Webster
20) Victoria Burchett

 

Youth Championships

Ladies Figure & Free Mens Figure & Free Dance Solo Dance
Leicester Grandby Plate Ely RSC Trophy Kallenborn Cup   Fabb Trophy Ethel Frost Cup Newgate Cup Milton Keynes Shield
Figures Free Combined Figures Free Combined    
1) Jenni Orford
2) Louise Manchester
3) Rebecca Marshall
4) Jenni Fairhall
5) Nicola Bootyman
6) Lisa Peete
7) Laura Knott
1) Rebecca Marshall
2) Jenni Orford
3) Angela Mannion
4) Louise Manchester
5) Jenni Fairhall
6) Rebecca Legg
7) Laura Knott
8) Nicola Bootyman
9) Lynsey Tucker
10) Kerrie-Marie Wilcock
11) Lisa Wilson
1) Jenni Orford
2) Rebecca Marshall
3) Jenni Fairhall
4) Louise Manchester
5) Laura Knott
6) Nicola Bootyman
1) --
2) --
3) --

Not Awarded

1) Howard Robertson
2) Stuart Martinez
1) Howard Robertson
2) Stuart Martinez
1) Alex Trotter &
Nicole Whittock
2) Michael Nash &
Dionne Covington
3) Christopher Goubert &
Hayley Keutzer
4) Ryan Pulsalsakowski &
Victoria Pulsalsakowski
5) Henry Griffen &
Katie Trotman
6) James Cooper &
Rachel Lowe
7) Keith Corbet &
Danielle Brouard
8) Stewart Collington &
Alex Gordon
1) Laura Mould
2) Suise Feeney
3) Nicola Fox
4) Lisa Peete
5) Nicola Hamer
6) Christopher Gomes
7) Lisa Collier
8) Claire Browning
9) Rebecca Browning
10) Michelle Wilkinson
11 Emma Modrral
12 Yvonne Lewis
13 Rebecca Trout
14 Theresa Mount

 

Junior Championships

Ladies Figure & Free Mens Figure & Free Dance Solo Dance
Drain Trophy McIlhone Trophy Sharp Cup   Fabb Trophy Sylvester Cup Walbra Cup Milton Keynes Shield
Figures Free Combined Figures Free Combined    
1) Karen Davidson
2) Lynsey Lightowler
3) Jenni Orford
4) Stacy March
5) Louise Manchester
6) Emma Gaffney
7) Lucy-Dora Haye
8) Kezia March
9) Katherine Smewin
10) Joanne Barker
1) Lynsey Lightowler
2) Stacy March
3) Jenni Orford
4) Shirelle Noall
5) Karen Davidson
6) Emma Gaffney
7) Kellie Cox
8) Kezia March
9) Lucy-Dora Haye
10) Joanne Barker
11) Kelly Paddington
12) Katherine Smewin
1) Lynsey Lightowler
2) Karen Davidson
3) Stacy March
4) Jenni Orford
5) Emma Gaffney
6) Kezia March
7) Lucy-Dora Haye
8) Joanne Barker
9) Katherine Smewin
1) --
2) --
3) --
Not Skated
1) Tom Mannion
2) --
3) --
1) --
2) --
3) --
Not Skated
1) Peter Cade &
Vienna McMahon
2) William Banyard &
Carrie Dodd
3) Nicholas Loader &
Clair Turvey
4) Paul Appleby &
Terri Davis
1) Ruth Byng
2) Emma Ftiz-coy
3) Daniel Nash
4) Natalie Cannon
5) Tracy Chapman
6) Melanie Simmonds
7) Kelly Stevens
8) Kathryn Wilkinson
9) Yvette Radmore
10) Rachel Sircar
11) Amy Lewcock
12) Ann Haigh

 

Senior Championships

Ladies Figure & Free Mens Figure & Free Dance Solo Dance
Dobbins Trophy Dobbins Trophy The Wilson Cup Dobbins Trophy Dobbins Trophy The Richardson Cup The Faudel/Philips Cup Milton Keynes Salver
Figures Free Combined Figures Free Combined    
1) Karen Davidson
2) Lynsey Lightowler
3) Alex Orford
1) Lynsey Lightowler
2) Karen Davidson
3) Alex Orford
4) Denise Rollings
1) Lynsey Lightowler
2) Karen Davidson
3) Alex Orford
1) Lee Taylor
2) Neil Emms
3) --
1) Lee Taylor
2) Neil Emms
3) Tom Mannion
1) Lee Taylor
2) Neil Emms
3) --
1) Peter Cade &
Vienna McMahon
2) Ashley Moore &
Angela Buick
3) Keith Marsh &
Kym Marsh
4) Anthony Murrey &
Lisa White
5) Kyle White &
Lyndsey Williams
1) Leona Ashurst
2) Joanne Webster
3) Clair Noall
4) Mary Payne
5) Jayne Tostevin
6) Rachel Searing
7) Julia Bailey
8) Sasha Le Quesne
9) Samantha Torode
10) Anita Barnes
11) Sharmane Dodd

1997 Senior Champions Picture Gallery